Cuartos de final

EquipoResultado GlobalEquipoIdaVueltaClasificado
Zulia (Venezuela)1-4Colon (Argentina)1-00-4Colon
Independiente (Argentina2-2Independiente (Ecuador)2-10-1Independiente ARG
A. Mineiro (Brasil)0La Equidad (Colombia)2-100
Corinthians (Brasil)0Fluminense (Brasil)0-000

Octavos de final

EquipoResultado GlobalEquipoPartido de IdaPartido de VueltaClasificado
Royal Pari (Bolivia)2-4La Equidad (Ecuador)1-21-2La Equidad
Botafogo (Brasil)0-3Atlético Mineiro (Brasil)0-10-2A. Mineiro
Zulia (Venezuela)3-3Sporting Cristal (Perú)1-02-3Zulia
Coón S. Fé (Argentina)1-1 (Penales 4-3)Argentinos Jrs (Argentina)0-11-0Colón
Caracas (Venezuela)0-2Independiente del Valle (Ecuador)0-00-2Independiente del Valle
Independiente (Argentina)3-3U. Católica (Ecuador)1-02-3Independiente
Peñarol (Uruguay)2-5Fluminense (Brasil)1-21-3Fluminense
Corinthians (Brasil)4-1Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay)2-02-1Corimthians

Segunda Fase

EquipoResultado GlobalEquipoIdaVueltaClasificado
River Plate (Uruguay)1-3Colon (Argentina)0-01-3Colon
Royal Pari (Bolivia)3-3Macará (Ecuador)1-02-3Royal Pari
U.Católica (Ecuador)6-0Melgar (Perú)6-00-0U. Catolica
Rionegro (Colombia)3-4Independiente (Argentina)3-29.2Independiente
U. Calera (Chile)1-1 (Penales 0-3)A. Mineiro (Brasil)1-00-1A.Mineiro
U. Española (Chile)0-6Sporting Cristal (Perú)0-30-3Sporting
Zulia (Venezuela)3-1Palestino (Chile)2-11-0Zulia
Dep. Calí (Colombia)1-3Peñarol (Uruguay)1-10-2Peñarol
Sol de América (Paraguay)0-5Botafogo (Brasil)0-10-4Botafogo
Liverpool (Uruguay)1-2Caracas (Venezuela)1-00-2Caracas
La Equidad (Colombia)3-2Dep. Santaní (Paraguay)2-01-2La Equidad
Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay)1-0Cerro (Uruguay)0-01-0Montevideo W.
Corinthians (Brasil)4-0Dep. Lara (Venezuela)2-02-0Corinthians
Independiente del Valle (Ecuador)7-3U. Católica (Chile)5-02-3Indep del Valle
Fluminense (Brasil)4-2A. Nacional (Colombia)4-10-1Fluminense
Argentino Jrs (Argentina)1-0Tolima (Colombia)1-00-0Argentinos

Primera Fase

EquipoResultados GlobalEquipoPartido IdaPartido VueltaEquipo Clasificado
U. Calera (Chile)1-1Chapecoense (Brasil)0-01-1U. Calera
Botafogo (Brasil)4-0Defensa y Justicia (Argentina)1-03-0Botafogo
Bahia (Brasil)0-1Liverpool (Uruguay)0-10-0Liverpool
Deportivo Santani (Paraguay)3-1Once Caldas (Colombia)1-12-0D. Santani
Macará (Ecuador)5-1Guabirá (Bolivia)2-13-0Macara
River Plate (Uruguay)1-1Santos (Brasil)0-01-1River Plate
Fluminense (Brasil)2-1Antofagasta (Chile)0-02-1Fluminense
Corinthians (Brasil)2-2 (Penales 5-4)Racing Club (Argentina)1-11-1Corinthians
Royal Pari (Bolivia)3-3 (penales 4-2)Monagas (Venezuela)2-11-2Royal Pari
U. Española (Chile)2-2 (Penales 6-5)Mushuc Runa (Ecuador)1-11-1U. Española
Deportivo Municipal (Perú)0-5Colón (Argentina)0-30-2Colón
Nacional Potosí (Bolivia)1-1 (Penales 0-2)Zulia (Venezuela)0-11-0Zulia
Unión Santa Fé (Argentina)2-2 (Penales 2-4)Indep. del Valle (Ecuador)2-00-2Indep. del Valle
Independiente (Paraguay)0-0 (Penales 4-3)La Equidad (Colombia)0-00-0La Equidad
Montevideo Wanderers (Uruguay)3-1Sport Huancayo (Perú)2-01-1Montevideo Wanderers
Rio Negro Aguilas (Colombia)2-2 (Penales 3-0)Oriente Petrolero (Bolivia)1-11-1Rio Negro
Mineros (Venezuela)1-1 (Penales 3-4)Sol de América (Paraguay)1-00-1Sol de América
Universidad Católica (Ecuador)1-1 (Penales 3-0)Colo Colo (Chile)0-11-0U. Católica
UTC Cajamarca (Perú)2-4Atlético Cerro (Uruguay)1-11-3A. Cerro
Independiente (Argentina)6-2Deportivo Binacional (Perú)4-12-1Independiente
Argentino Juniors (Argentina)2-1Estudiantes Merida (Venezuela)2-00-1Argentinos Jrs
Deportivo Calí (Colombia)1-1 (Penales 4-1)Guaraní (Paraguay)1-00-1Dep. Calí